Visa Forms
Please select the country from the drop down list to view and download the Tourist Visa application form along with supplementary forms if any.
AUSTRALIA TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The Australian High Commission, New Delhi" mentioning the purpose of travel, name and passport No. of the applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal I.T. Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Personal updated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • If visiting relatives invitation, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • If travelling for business an invitation from the inviting Australian company is required and also Indian company's IT returns for the last 3 yrs and updated bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • For children, school ID copies
CHINA TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letter head addressed to "The Consulate General of China, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport no. and designation of the applicant.
  • Return air ticket with air line stamp and signature
  • Hotel confirmation from China Hotel by fax only.
  • Invitation from host Chinese company by fax only if travelling for business
  • Original Personal updated bank statements with bank stamp and signature for the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 150,000/-
  • No Objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • If visiting relatives invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies
DUBAI VISA (dvpc) REQ.
  • Passport valid for 6 months
  • 2 Photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face and matte finish
  • One Visa form
  • Applicant should have a valid USA or UK or Australia or New Zealand or Schengen visa OR
  • Applicant should have travelled to any one of the above countries within the last 3 yrs OR
  • Applicant should have minimum Rs. 2 lacs annual Gross Income for the last 3 yrs. OR
  • Applicant should have Fixed Deposits of minimum Rs. 5 lacs
  • Return confirmed ticket on Emirates airline
DUBAI VISA (dvms) REQ.
  • Passport valid for 6 months
  • 2 Photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face and matte finish
  • One Visa form
  • Applicant should have a valid USA or UK or Australia or New Zealand or Schengen visa OR
  • Applicant should have travelled to any one of the above countries within the last 3 yrs OR
  • Applicant should have minimum Rs. 2 lacs annual Gross Income for the last 3 yrs. OR
  • Applicant should have Fixed Deposits of minimum Rs. 5 lacs
  • Return confirmed ticket on any airline
EGYPT TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 Photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face and matte finish
  • Covering letter on Company letter head addressed to "The Consulate General of Egypt, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name and passport No. of the applicant
  • Personal updated bank statements for the last 6 months and I.T.returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Copy of international credit card
  • Return air ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation from Egypt
  • Invitation letter from host Egyptian company if travelling for business
FRENCH TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The French Consulate, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport No. and designation of the applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal IT Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Personal updated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • Return air ticket
  • Overseas travel insurance
  • Invitation from French company if travelling on business
  • If business Indian company IT Returns for the last 3 yrs and bank statements for the last 6 months
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies
GERMAN TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The German Consulate, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport No. and designation of the applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal IT Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Personal updated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • Return air ticket
  • Overseas travel insurance
  • Invitation from host company required if travelling for business
  • If business, Indian company IT Returns for the last 3 yrs and bank statements for the last 6 months
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies
MALAYSIA TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Return air ticket
  • Copies of front and back side of international credit card
  • Covering letter addressed to "The Consulate General of Malaysia, Mumbai."
  • No Objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling on honeymoon.
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • Invitation from Malaysian company if travelling for business
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school IDcopies
NEW ZEALAND TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "New Zealand Immigration Service, New Delhi". This should mention the purpose of travel, name and passport No. of the applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal IT Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Personal updated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • If travelling for business, an invitation letter from the host Australian company is required as well as Indian company's IT returns for the last 3 yrs and updated bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • For children, school ID copies
SINGAPORE TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The Consulate General of Singapore, Mumbai"
  • Personal IT papers of the last 3 yrs and bank statements of the last 6 months required if travelling for the first time
  • If travelling for business, an invitation letter from the Singapore company is required
  • Return air ticket
  • No Objection letter along with original wedding card and passport copies from the girl's father if travelling on honeymoon.
  • If visiting relatives, an invitation letter, passport copies and residence or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies are required.
SOUTH AFRICA TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 Photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face and matte finish
  • Covering letter on Company letter head addressed to " The South African Consulate,Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name and passport No. of the applicant
  • Persoan updated bank statements for the last 6 months and I.T.returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Copy of Int. Credit Card
  • Return air ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation from South Africa
  • Invitation letter from South African Company if travelling for business
SPAIN TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • 3 Visa form
  • 3 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The Consulate General of Spain, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport No. and designation of the applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal I.T. Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Personal up datedoriginal bank statements with bank stamp and signature for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • Return air ticket
  • Overseas travel insurance
  • Invitation from host company required if travelling for business
  • If business, Indian company's copies of IT Returns for the last 3 yrs and original bank statements for the last 6 months
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies
  • Applicant's PAN Card is must
SWISS TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The Swiss Consulate, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport No. and designation of the applicant.
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Personal IT Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Personal updated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • Return air ticket
  • Overseas travel insurance
  • Invitation from host company required if travelling on business
  • If business, Indian company IT Returns of the last 3 yrs and bank statements of the last 6 months
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies
THAI TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Return air ticket with airline stamp and signature
  • Copies of front and back side of international credit card
  • No Objection letter alongwith original wedding card passport copies from girl's father if travelling on honeymoon.
  • Covering letter from Indian company and Invitation from Thai company if travelling for business.
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies
TURKEY TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 Photo with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face and matte finish
  • Covering letter on Company letter head addressed to "The Consulate General of Turkey, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name and passport No. of the applicant
  • Personal as well as company's updated original bank statements with bank stamp and signature for the last 6 months and
  • Copies of personal IT returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Copy of Int. Credit Card
  • Return air ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Invitation letter from Turkish company if travelling for business
  • Copies of Indian Company Registration OR partnership deed OR Company Memorandum
  • For children, school ID copies
UK TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One Visa form
  • 2 photos with 3.5 X 4.5 cms, white background, 80 % face, and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The British Deputy High Commissioner, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport No. and designation of the applicant.
  • Original personal as well as company's IT Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Original personal as well company's up dated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • Invitation from UK company required if travelling for business
  • If visiting relatives, invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school IDcopies
USA TOURIST VISA REQ.
  • Valid passport for at least 6 months
  • One online Visa form DS160
  • 2 photos with 50mm X 50 mm, white background and matte finish
  • Covering letter on company letterhead addressed to "The American Consulate, Mumbai" mentioning the purpose of travel, name, passport No. and designation of the applicant.
  • Original personal as well as company's IT Returns for the last 3 yrs
  • Original personal as well company's updated bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Leave sanction letter from the company if employed
  • No objection letter alongwith original wedding card and passport copies from girl's father if travelling for honeymoon.
  • Invitation from USA company required if travelling for business
  • If visiting relatives invitation letter, passport copies and residence permit or work permit copies of inviting person is required.
  • For children, school ID copies